2BR-2BA CONDO ON THE GULF OF MEXICO. JAN 2015 AND SUBSEQUENT RENTALS AVAILABLE!

Owner

Speaks english
Sleeps4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms2
Property type condo
Minimum Stay nights

Contact the Owner

Owner

Speaks english
Tell the owner when you would like to travel.
Travel with confidence
Travel with confidence
Guaranteed, secure, with no booking fees
Add vacation protection services to your booking
Three services to protect your trip:
Protect your payments in case you need to cancel.
Guarantee the rental meets your expectations
Ensure you're prepared in case of accidental damage.

2BR-2BA CONDO ON THE GULF OF MEXICO. JAN 2015 AND SUBSEQUENT RENTALS AVAILABLE!

Fort Myers Beach Condo Rental Photos and Description

Condo, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, (Sleeps 4)

FORT MYERS BEACH...JAN 2015 and SUBSEQUENT. SEE RATES BELOW FOR 1 MO. RENTALS. DISCOUNTS FOR MULTIPLE MONTH RENTALS

Fort Myers Beach AVERAGE HIGH Temperatures

JANUARY 2013..........................80.1

FEBRUARY 2013........................78.5

MARCH 2013.............................75.7

APRIL 2013..............................87.2

MAY 2013...............................87.2

JUNE 2012..............................89.7

JULY 2012..............................91.5

AUGUST 2012.........................91.6

SEPTEMBER 2012....................89.7

OCTOBER 2012.......................86.3

NOVEMBER 2012.....................78.1

DECEMBER 2012.....................78.5

TWO (2) CONDOS AVAILABLE FOR RENT

----------------------------------------------------------

Front Direct View of The Gulf of Mexico

JANUARY - $3,975 per month.

FEBRUARY - $4,375 per month.

MARCH - $3,975 per month.

APRIL to JUNE - $2,975 per month.

JULY to AUGUST - $3,375 per month.

SEPTEMBER to DECEMBER - $2,975 per month.

Side View of The Gulf of Mexico

JANUARY - $2,975 per month.

FEBRUARY - $3,375 per month.

MARCH - $2,975 per month.

APRIL to JUNE - $1,975 per month.

JULY to AUGUST - $2,375 per month.

SEPTEMBER to DECEMBER - $1,975 per month.

Rental Charge is all inclusive and includes 11% FL taxes and end of stay cleaning fee.

Settle into an attractively furnished, two bedroom/two bath condominium on the beach with a well-equipped kitchen, dining room, 2 full bathrooms, cable TV, VCR, WiFi hookup, spacious bedrooms, a relaxing living room, central air/heating, and a lanai where you can watch the SPECTACULAR sun set in the evening over The Gulf of Mexico.

Our condominium also has its own personal parking space.

10% Deposit required at time of booking.

Balance of rental due 4 weeks prior to beginning of rental period.

No Pets, Please.

FACILITIES INCLUDE:

Largest Heated (84 degrees water temperature) Olympic Swimming Pool on the Beach

Private Fishing Pier

Picnic Area and Gas Grills

Shuffle Board Courts

Activity Center

Washers/Dryers Available on Premises

AVAILABLE GROUP ACTIVITIES:

# Exercise Class is held every Monday, Wednesday and Friday Morning at 9 a.m.

# Water Aerobics are held each Monday, Wednesday and Friday Morning at 11 a.m.

# Shuffleboard is held every Monday evening at 4:30 p.m.

# Card Party is held every Wednesday evening at 7 p.m.

# Cocktail Party is held every Friday evening at 5:30 p.m.

ATTRACTIONS / NEARBY SERVICES:

* Numerous Restaurants - International & Seafood

* Churches of all Denominations

* Lynn Hall Memorial Park (Bath-Houses/Fishing Pier)---------------------4.8 Miles

* Santini Marina Plaza Shopping Center Boutiques-------------------------0.2 Miles

* Publix Supermarket--------------------------------------------------------------2.3 Miles

* Boating/Sailing--------------------------------------------------------------------4.8 Miles

* FishTale Marina Sales and Service-------------------------------------------0.2 Miles

* Beach Movie Theater------------------------------------------------------------0.8 Miles

* Fort Myers Gambling Casino ------------------------------------------------5.9 Miles

* Estero Island Medical Center---------------------------------------------------0.5 Miles

* Dental Clinic----------------------------------------------------------------------1.0 Miles

* Bay Beach (18 Hole)Executive Public Golf Course--------------------0.1 Miles

* Bay Oaks Recreational Center Public Tennis Courts & Water Park-----3.8 Miles

* Greyhound Dog Racing--------------------------------------------------------11.6 Miles

* Florida Health Park Hospital--------------------------------------------------10.2 Miles

* Lovers Key State Recreation Area Kayak/Canoe rentals----------------3.0 Miles

* Get Away Marina Deep Sea Fishing----------------------------------------6.0 Miles

* Miniature Golf--------------------------------------------------------------------7.2 Miles

* Gambling Daily Casino Boat Sailings---------------------------------------4.2 Miles

* Beach Trolly Service - convenient schedules.

Pictures are from our Lanai and from inside our apt at Leonardo Arms Condominium

JOIN IN THE SUN AND FUN!!!

Keywords: Gulf Front, Beach, Fishing, Crabbing, Fort Myers Beach, Pool, King sized bed, Leonardo Arms.

More Details
Suitability:
  • non smoking only
  • Minimum Age Limit for Renters
  • not suitable for children
  • wheelchair accessible
  • pets not allowed
  • Long-term Renters Welcome
Owner
Advertiser since 2010
Speaks english
Sleeps4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms2
Property type condo
Minimum Stay nights
Travel with confidence
Travel with confidence
Guaranteed, secure, with no booking fees
Add vacation protection services to your booking
Three services to protect your trip:
Protect your payments in case you need to cancel.
Guarantee the rental meets your expectations
Ensure you're prepared in case of accidental damage.

Reviews

Reviews

2BR-2BA Condo On THE GULF OF MEXICO. JAN 2015 AND SUBSEQUENT RENTALS AVAILABLE!
average rating of 5.0 based on 2 reviews
business
2BR-2BA Condo On THE GULF OF MEXICO. JAN 2015 AND SUBSEQUENT RENTALS AVAILABLE!
http://www.homeaway.com/vacation-rental/p330250vb
Fort Myers Beach Florida South Central Gulf Coast
Spotswood, NJ, USA
5

Spectacular View, Elegant Decor, Outstanding Vacation!

  • 5 of 5
I couldn't have asked for a more perfect month-long vacation. First let me tell you about the breathtaking views. This fifth floor corner condo is right off the Gulf of Mexico. Right outside the wide dining room glass sliding door you’ll see exquisite flamingos on the fine, soft sand. Waves roll and crash and you become mesmerized by the magnificent panoramic view. Then there’s a veranda off the living room which overlooks the Gulf on your left and a huge, inviting heated pool in front of you.
Inside, the gorgeous rooms are decorated with a splendid touch of class. One wall in the long living room and dining room is floor to ceiling mirrors so you can see the Gulf view from anywhere. The king size bed and couches are extremely comfortable. There are numerous upgrades and everything you need is right there for your day-to-day living and comfort. There are two t.v. sets with cable, Internet connection, central air conditioning, plenty of household appliances, including dishwasher, stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave, and coffee maker, fresh linens, etc. The condo is luxurious and very clean. Oh yeah, you get your own parking spot too.
And, the owners couldn’t be nicer. They called when we arrived to make sure everything was okay and were available for anything we needed. And the price is definitely a bargain. Within walking distance is a plaza of stores and CVS pharmacy. Publix supermarket is just down the road. We are staying there again this year and can’t wait.
  • Submitted: May 29, 2014
  • Stayed: Aug 2013
  • Source: VRBO, from HomeAway
Recommended for:  Age 55+, Adventure Seekers, Tourists without a Car, Sightseeing, People with Disabilities, Romantic Getaway
business
2BR-2BA Condo On THE GULF OF MEXICO. JAN 2015 AND SUBSEQUENT RENTALS AVAILABLE!
http://www.homeaway.com/vacation-rental/p330250vb
Fort Myers Beach Florida South Central Gulf Coast
Wayzata, MN
5

Spectacular views and lovely furnishings.

  • 5 of 5
My husband and I stayed here for 2 weeks in Dec. 2011. It was the most relaxing and lovely vacation ever. The corner unit provides stunning views up and down the beach. All furnishings were very comfortable. We had a little cable TV problem on the first night and the owner was very responsive. We plan to go back!
  • Submitted: Aug 16, 2012
  • Stayed: Dec 2011
  • Source: VRBO, from HomeAway
Recommended for:  Age 55+

Map

Map

Car: not necessary

Photos

Photos

Availability & Rates

Availability & Rates

Available
Unavailable

Fort Myers Beach Condo Rental Rates

Notes

  • FROM $1,975/mo (ALL INCLUSIVE)
  • US Dollars
  • FRONT DIRECT VIEW of The Gulf of Mexico
  • JAN - $3975/mo.; FEB - $4375/mo.; MAR - $3975/mo.; APR to JUN - $2975/mo.;
  • JUL to AUG - $3375/mo.; SEP to DEC - $2975/mo.
  • SIDE VIEW of The Gulf of Mexico
  • JAN - $2975/mo.; FEB - $3375/mo.; MAR - $2975/mo.; APR to JUN - $1975/mo.;
  • JUL to AUG - $2375/mo.; SEP to DEC - $1975/mo.
  • Rental includes all taxes and end of stay cleaning fee.

Amenities

Amenities

Fort Myers Beach Condo Accommodation and Amenities

Property Type:
  • condo
Meals:
  • Guests provide their own meals
Floor Area:
  • 1007 sq. ft.
Location Type:
  • Beachfront
  • Oceanfront
  • Waterfront
Theme:
  • Romantic
  • Family
  • Away From It All
  • Tourist Attractions
General:
  • Parking
  • Telephone ...
  • Air Conditioning ...
  • Heating
  • Linens Provided ...
  • Washing Machine ...
  • Clothes Dryer ...
  • Internet
  • Towels Provided
  • Parking Off Street ...
  • Living Room
  • Iron & Board
  • Elevator
  • Wireless Internet
Kitchen:
  • Kitchen
  • Dishes & Utensils
  • Ice Maker
  • Pantry Items
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Stove
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Cooking Utensils
  • Coffee Maker
  • Toaster ...
Dining:
  • Dining Area
  • seating for 6 people
Bathrooms:
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Bathroom 1 -
    Bathroom 2 -
  • 2
Bedrooms:
  • 2 Bedrooms, Sleeps 4
  • Bedroom 1 - 1 king , 1 queen , King bed in master BR of Front/View Unit; queen in side view
    Bedroom 2 - 2 twin/ single
Entertainment:
  • Video Library ...
  • Satellite / Cable
  • VCR
Outside:
  • Boat ...
  • Outdoor Grill
  • Balcony
  • Deck / Patio
  • Lanai / Gazebo
  • Golf ...
  • 2 beach chairs
Suitability:
  • non smoking only ...
  • Minimum Age Limit for Renters ...
  • not suitable for children
  • wheelchair accessible
  • pets not allowed
  • Long-term Renters Welcome
Pool / Spa:
  • Heated Pool
  • Private Pool ...
Attractions:
  • cinemas
  • live theater
  • restaurants
Leisure Activities:
  • sight seeing
  • wildlife viewing
  • shopping
  • horseshoes
  • miniature golf
  • shelling
  • boating
  • shuffleboard
Local Services & Businesses:
  • ATM/bank
  • groceries
  • hospital
  • medical services
Sports & Adventure Activities:
  • fishing
  • golf
  • jet skiing
  • parasailing
  • swimming

Other Vacation Properties

$600 - $1,100 per week
7 night minimum stay
  • 2 BR,
  • 2 BA,
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 BR,
  • 1 BA,
  • 1 HF BA,
  • Sleeps 6
$700 - $1,290 per week
28 night minimum stay
  • 2 BR,
  • 2 BA,
  • Sleeps 6