2BR-2BA CONDO ON THE GULF OF MEXICO. SEP 2013 AND SUBSEQUENT RENTALS AVAILABLE.

Enter your travel dates

Owner

Speaks english
Sleeps4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms2
Property type condo
Minimum Stay nights
Contact the owner directly to confirm reservation details and pay with an approved method (credit card, check, or bank transfer), to protect your payment up to $1,000.
Add vacation protection services to your booking
Three services to protect your trip:
Protect your payments in case you need to cancel.
Guarantee the rental meets your expectations
Ensure you're prepared in case of accidental damage.

2BR-2BA CONDO ON THE GULF OF MEXICO. SEP 2013 AND SUBSEQUENT RENTALS AVAILABLE.

Fort Myers Beach Condo Rental Photos and Description

Condo, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, (Sleeps 4)

FORT MYERS BEACH...SEP 2013 and SUBSEQUENT. SEE RATES BELOW FOR 1 MO. RENTALS. DISCOUNTS FOR MULTIPLE MONTH RENTALS

Fort Myers Beach AVERAGE HIGH Temperatures

JANUARY 2013..........................80.1

FEBRUARY 2013........................78.5

MARCH 2013.............................75.7

APRIL 2013..............................87.2

MAY 2013...............................87.2

JUNE 2012..............................89.7

JULY 2012..............................91.5

AUGUST 2012.........................91.6

SEPTEMBER 2012....................89.7

OCTOBER 2012.......................86.3

NOVEMBER 2012.....................78.1

DECEMBER 2012.....................78.5

TWO (2) CONDOS AVAILABLE FOR RENT

----------------------------------------------------------

Front Direct View of The Gulf of Mexico

JANUARY - $3,975 per month.

FEBRUARY - $4,375 per month.

MARCH - $3,975 per month.

APRIL to JUNE - $2,975 per month.

JULY to AUGUST - $3,375 per month.

SEPTEMBER to DECEMBER - $2,975 per month.

Side View of The Gulf of Mexico

JANUARY - $2,975 per month.

FEBRUARY - $3,375 per month.

MARCH - $2,975 per month.

APRIL to JUNE - $1,975 per month.

JULY to AUGUST - $2,375 per month.

SEPTEMBER to DECEMBER - $1,975 per month.

Rental Charge is all inclusive and includes 11% FL taxes and end of stay cleaning fee.

Settle into an attractively furnished, two bedroom/two bath condominium on the beach with a well-equipped kitchen, dining room, 2 full bathrooms, cable TV, VCR, WiFi hookup, spacious bedrooms, a relaxing living room, central air/heating, and a lanai where you can watch the SPECTACULAR sun set in the evening over The Gulf of Mexico.

Our condominium also has its own personal parking space.

10% Deposit required at time of booking.

Balance of rental due 4 weeks prior to beginning of rental period.

No Pets, Please.

FACILITIES INCLUDE:

Largest Heated (84 degrees water temperature) Olympic Swimming Pool on the Beach

Private Fishing Pier

Picnic Area and Gas Grills

Shuffle Board Courts

Activity Center

Washers/Dryers Available on Premises

AVAILABLE GROUP ACTIVITIES:

# Exercise Class is held every Monday, Wednesday and Friday Morning at 9 a.m.

# Water Aerobics are held each Monday, Wednesday and Friday Morning at 11 a.m.

# Shuffleboard is held every Monday evening at 4:30 p.m.

# Card Party is held every Wednesday evening at 7 p.m.

# Cocktail Party is held every Friday evening at 5:30 p.m.

ATTRACTIONS / NEARBY SERVICES:

* Numerous Restaurants - International & Seafood

* Churches of all Denominations

* Lynn Hall Memorial Park (Bath-Houses/Fishing Pier)---------------------4.8 Miles

* Santini Marina Plaza Shopping Center Boutiques-------------------------0.2 Miles

* Publix Supermarket--------------------------------------------------------------2.3 Miles

* Boating/Sailing--------------------------------------------------------------------4.8 Miles

* FishTale Marina Sales and Service-------------------------------------------0.2 Miles

* Beach Movie Theater------------------------------------------------------------0.8 Miles

* Fort Myers Gambling Casino ------------------------------------------------5.9 Miles

* Estero Island Medical Center---------------------------------------------------0.5 Miles

* Dental Clinic----------------------------------------------------------------------1.0 Miles

* Bay Beach (18 Hole)Executive Public Golf Course--------------------0.1 Miles

* Bay Oaks Recreational Center Public Tennis Courts & Water Park-----3.8 Miles

* Greyhound Dog Racing--------------------------------------------------------11.6 Miles

* Florida Health Park Hospital--------------------------------------------------10.2 Miles

* Lovers Key State Recreation Area Kayak/Canoe rentals----------------3.0 Miles

* Get Away Marina Deep Sea Fishing----------------------------------------6.0 Miles

* Miniature Golf--------------------------------------------------------------------7.2 Miles

* Gambling Daily Casino Boat Sailings---------------------------------------4.2 Miles

* Beach Trolly Service - convenient schedules.

Pictures are from our Lanai and from inside our apt at Leonardo Arms Condominium

JOIN IN THE SUN AND FUN!!!

Keywords: Gulf Front, Beach, Fishing, Crabbing, Fort Myers Beach, Pool, King sized bed, Leonardo Arms.

More Details
Suitability:
  • not suitable for children
  • non smoking only
  • wheelchair accessible
  • pets not allowed
This advertiser has been with HomeAway.com since 2010
Speaks english
Sleeps4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms2
Property type condo
Minimum Stay nights
Contact the owner directly to confirm reservation details and pay with an approved method (credit card, check, or bank transfer), to protect your payment up to $1,000.
Add vacation protection services to your booking
Three services to protect your trip:
Protect your payments in case you need to cancel.
Guarantee the rental meets your expectations
Ensure you're prepared in case of accidental damage.

Reviews

Property Reviews

2BR-2BA Condo On THE GULF OF MEXICO. SEP 2013 AND SUBSEQUENT RENTALS AVAILABLE.
average rating of 5.0 based on 1 reviews
business
2BR-2BA Condo On THE GULF OF MEXICO. SEP 2013 AND SUBSEQUENT RENTALS AVAILABLE.
http://www.homeaway.com/vacation-rental/p330250vbi
Fort Myers Beach Florida South Central Gulf Coast
Wayzata, MN
5

Spectacular views and lovely furnishings.

  • 5 of 5
  • Submitted: Aug 16, 2012
  • Stayed: Dec 2011
My husband and I stayed here for 2 weeks in Dec. 2011. It was the most relaxing and lovely vacation ever. The corner unit provides stunning views up and down the beach. All furnishings were very comfortable. We had a little cable TV problem on the first night and the owner was very responsive. We plan to go back!
Recommended for:  Age 55+
Helpful votes: 4/4

Map

Car: not necessary

Photos

Availability & Rates

Fort Myers Beach Condo Rental Rates

Notes

  • FROM $1,975/mo (ALL INCLUSIVE)
  • US Dollars
  • FRONT DIRECT VIEW of The Gulf of Mexico
  • JAN - $3975/mo.; FEB - $4375/mo.; MAR - $3975/mo.; APR to JUN - $2975/mo.;
  • JUL to AUG - $3375/mo.; SEP to DEC - $2975/mo.
  • SIDE VIEW of The Gulf of Mexico
  • JAN - $2975/mo.; FEB - $3375/mo.; MAR - $2975/mo.; APR to JUN - $1975/mo.;
  • JUL to AUG - $2375/mo.; SEP to DEC - $1975/mo.
  • Rental includes all taxes and end of stay cleaning fee.

Amenities

Fort Myers Beach Condo Accommodation and Amenities

Property Type:
  • condo
Meals:
  • Guests provide their own meals
Floor Area:
  • 1007 sq. ft.
  • 6 stories
Location Type:
  • Waterfront
  • Oceanfront
  • Beachfront
General:
  • Internet
  • Heating
  • Towels Provided
  • Parking
  • Living Room
  • Iron & Board
  • Wireless Internet
  • Washing Machine ...
  • Clothes Dryer ...
  • Telephone ...
  • Air Conditioning ...
  • Linens Provided ...
  • Parking Off Street ...
  • Elevator
Kitchen:
  • Stove
  • Dishes & Utensils
  • Pantry Items
  • Coffee Maker
  • Kitchen
  • Ice Maker
  • Cooking Utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
Dining:
  • Dining Area
  • seating for 4 people
Bathrooms:
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Bathroom 1 -
    Bathroom 2 -
  • 2
Bedrooms:
  • 2 Bedrooms, Sleeps 4
  • Bedroom 1 - 1 king , 1 queen , King bed in master BR of Front/View Unit; queen in side view
    Bedroom 2 - 2 twin/ single
Entertainment:
  • Video Library ...
  • Satellite / Cable
  • VCR
Outside:
  • Outdoor Grill
  • Deck / Patio
  • Lanai / Gazebo
  • Balcony
  • 2 beach chairs
Suitability:
  • not suitable for children
  • non smoking only ...
  • wheelchair accessible
  • pets not allowed
Pool / Spa:
  • Private Pool ...
  • Heated Pool
Attractions:
  • cinemas
  • live theater
  • restaurants
Leisure Activities:
  • shuffleboard
  • boating
  • horseshoes
  • shelling
  • miniature golf
  • wildlife viewing
  • shopping
  • sight seeing
Local Services & Businesses:
  • ATM/bank
  • groceries
  • hospital
  • medical services
Sports & Adventure Activities:
  • swimming
  • jet skiing
  • parasailing
  • fishing
  • golf

Other Vacation Properties

$299 - $1,200 per night
  • 2 BR,
  • 2 BA,
  • Sleeps 5
$509 - $1,800 per night
  • 2 BR,
  • 1 BA,
  • Sleeps 5
$640 - $1,340 per week
14 night minimum stay
  • 2 BR,
  • 2 BA,
  • Sleeps 4